Sirch Solutions Privacy Policy

Sirch Solutions Privacy Policy. We respect your privacy and are committed to protecting any Personal Information that you provide to us. This statement explains our policies and practices regarding the use and disclosure of your Personal Information by Sirch Solutions. Please note that Sirch Solutions reviews and updates this Privacy Policy from time to time as needed without notice. Therefore, you should review the terms of this policy periodically to make sure that you are aware of how Sirch Solutions collects and uses Personal Information. By using our website, you consent to the collection and use of your Personal Information by Sirch Solutions as explained below.

1 Personal Information

You have complete control over your Personal Information. You may visit our website without disclosing any Personal Information. However, there are instances where we must have your Personal Information for us to grant you access to protected and secured areas of this website. This information may include registration data (your name, address, email address, phone number etc.), information request data and response data (“User Information”). When you receive your confirmation email or when you receive an email from the list server, you will receive instructions on how to remove yourself from the list.

2 Use of User Information

We intend to use such information to support you and your relationship with Sirch Solutions, by designing web site content that is suitable to your needs and which alerts you to new product and service offerings as they become available. This User Information may be retained by Sirch Solutions to verify compliance with the agreement between Sirch Solutions and you or your employer, to keep track of the domains from which people visit us, to create a user profile to serve you and your employer better, or to simply contact you either electronically or otherwise. If you decide that we should not use your Personal User Information to contact you, please let us know, and we will not use that information for such purposes. However, please do not submit any User Information if you are less than 18 years of age – we do not intentionally collect such information from juveniles, and where this is brought to our attention, we will delete it. We also do not collect personally identifiable information that relates to individual health or financial matters.

3 Disclosure of User Information 

Sirch Solutions does not sell, trade or transfer User Information to third parties. We do not store credit card details nor do we share customer details with any third parties. However, we may share User Information with our business partners for marketing, advertising or product/service offering purposes. For example, we provide User Information to our service providers for direct emailing of our newsletters, online surveys or notifications on Sirch Solutions offerings, to our viewers. We also disclose User Information if: we have your consent; we need to share it to provide you with the products and services you requested; we respond to a court order, or you violate our terms of use. We may also use your User Information to conduct credit reference checks, either consumer or business. We are registered with the Information Commissioners Office (ICO) as a Data Protection compliant company.  You may separately agree to provide your Personal Information to third parties that provide content for Sirch Solutions offerings, to access and use their products and services. If you agree to provide such information to these third parties, then your Personal Information will be subject to their privacy policies.

4 Cookies

Sirch Solutions uses “Cookies”. A cookie is a small data file that a website can transfer to a visitor’s hard drive to keep records of the visits to such website(s). A cookie contains information such as your username and password that helps us recognise the pages you have visited and improved future visits, but the only Personal Information a cookie can contain is the information that you provide yourself. A cookie cannot read data from your hard drive or read cookie files created by other sites. Information stored in cookies may be encrypted. However, we do not store your credit card number in cookies. If you prefer not to accept a cookie, you can set your web browser (Microsoft Internet Explorer, Apple Safari, Mozilla Firefox) to warn you before accepting cookies or you can refuse all cookies by turning them off in your web browser. Access to some of our web pages may be secure (Bookings, Contact Form, Newsletter Sign-up etc.) and will require the use of ‘cookies’, which you must enable, to ensure that ‘system cookies’ that get sent back to the originating server, will work correctly. However, you can still access most of the features on our website without accepting a cookie.

5 External Links 

Sirch Solutions website may provide links to other third-party websites. Even if the third party is affiliated with Sirch Solutions through a business partnership or otherwise, Sirch Solutions is not responsible for the privacy policies or practices or the content of such external links. These links are provided to you for convenience purposes only, and you access them at your own risk.

6 Terms of Use 

Please also see out Terms Of Use which describes the restrictions, disclaimers, indemnification and limitation of liability governing the use of the entire Sirch Solutions website: www.sirchsolutions.com accordingly.

7 How to Opt Out of Correspondence 

Based on the information a user has provided, Sirch Solutions may send email correspondence to the user. Each correspondence will contain an easy means to opt out of further correspondence.

8 General

If you have questions regarding our Privacy Statement, please contact Sirch Solutions via our Contact Us page or if you prefer you can write to us at the following address: Sirch Solutions, Ty Glyn, 1 Brecon Court, William Brown Close, Cwmbran. NP44 3AB.