Skip to content

Privacy Notice

We respect your privacy and are committed to protecting any Personal Information that you provide to us

This statement explains our policies and practices regarding the use and disclosure of your Personal Information by Sirch Solutions Limited. Please note that Sirch Solutions Limited reviews and updates this Privacy Policy from time to time as needed without notice; as such, please ensure that you review our privacy policy regularly to ensure that you understand how your personal information may be used. Continued use of our website following the posting of changes to these terms means that you consent to those changes. Therefore, you should review the terms of this policy periodically to make sure that you are aware of how Sirch SolutionsLimited collects and uses Personal Information. While every effort has been made to ensure the online forms and emails are as secure as possible; we are not able to guarantee the absolute security of the information submitted, this is because the internet is not a secure medium of communication. Therefore, submitting your information within our site is done at your own discretion.

By using our website, you consent to the collection and use of your Personal Information by Sirch Solutions Limited as explained below.

For the purpose of the UK data legislation, the data controller is Sirch Solutions, a limited company registered in England and Wales under company number 10434723. Our registered office address is Ty Glyn, 1 Brecon Court, William Brown Close, Llantarnam Park, Cwmbran, Wales, NP44 3AB.

1 Personal Information

You have complete control over your Personal Information. You may visit our website without disclosing any Personal Information. However, there are instances where we must have your Personal Information for us to grant you access to protected and secured areas of this website. This information may include registration data (your name, address, email address, phone number etc.), information request data and response data (“User Information”). When you receive your confirmation email or when you receive an email from the list server, you will receive instructions on how to remove yourself from the list. Alternatively, you can email [email protected] with your request, or send a written request to

2 Use of User Information

We intend to use such information to support you and your relationship with Sirch Solutions Limited, by designing web site content that is suitable to your needs and which alerts you to new product and service offerings as they become available. This User Information may be retained by Sirch Solutions Limited to verify compliance with the agreement between Sirch Solutions Limited and you or your employer, to keep track of the domains from which people visit us, to create a user profile to serve you and your employer better, or to simply contact you either electronically or otherwise. If you decide that we should not use your Personal User Information to contact you, please let us know by using any of the contact details listed in Section 1, and we will not use that information for such purposes. However, please do not submit any User Information if you are less than 18 years of age – we do not intentionally collect such information from juveniles, and where this is brought to our attention, we will delete it. We also do not collect personally identifiable information that relates to individual health or financial matters.

3 Disclosure of User Information

Sirch Solutions Limited does not sell, trade or transfer User Information to third parties without customer consent. We do not store credit card details nor do we share customer details with any third parties. However, we may share User Information with our business partners and trsudted third party providers for marketing, advertising or product/service offering purposes; we will not share User Information without your consent, we may receive a potential fee for providing them with your details. If you wish to receive a list of any partners or third parties we may use, then please contact us using the information in Section 1.

We provide User Information to our service providers for direct emailing of our newsletters, online surveys or notifications on Sirch Solutions Limited offerings, to our viewers. We also disclose User Information if: we have your consent; we need to share it to provide you with the products and services you requested; we respond to a court order, or you violate our terms of use. We may also use your User Information to conduct credit reference checks, either consumer or business. We are registered with the Information Commissioners Office (ICO) as a Data Protection compliant company. You may separately agree to provide your Personal Information to third parties that provide content for Sirch Solutions Limited offerings, to access and use their products and services. If you agree to provide such information to these third parties, then your Personal Information will be subject to their privacy policies.Users are advised to read the privacy policies for any of the third parties or business partners used as their privacy policies are not the same as ours. Although due diligence is performed so we can ensure that our partners and the third parties that we work with comply with all the necessary legislative requirements.

We may also employ other companies to perform functions on our behalf, such as for data analysis. While these companies may have access to any personal information needed to perform these functions, it shall not be used for any other purposes, and they are required to process the data in accordance with UK Data Protection Law.

4 Cookies

Sirch Solutions Limited uses “Cookies”. A cookie is a small data file that a website can transfer to a visitor’s hard drive to keep records of the visits to such website(s). A cookie contains information such as your username and password that helps us recognise the pages you have visited and improve future visits, but the only Personal Information a cookie can contain is the information that you provide yourself. Our website uses a cookie control system allowing you on your first visit to the website to accept or decline the use of cookies on your computer or device. Legislative requirements ensure that websites obtain explicit content from users before leaving behind or reading files such as cookies on a user’s device. Sirch Solutions Limited uses Google Analytics and Lead Forensics to track visitor usage. The privacy policies for both of these companies can be found online.

A cookie cannot read data from your hard drive or read cookie files created by other sites. Information stored in cookies may be encrypted. However, we do not store your credit card number in cookies. If you prefer not to accept a cookie, you can set your web browser (Microsoft Internet Explorer, Apple Safari, Mozilla Firefox) to warn you before accepting cookies or you can refuse all cookies by turning them off in your web browser. Access to some of our web pages may be secure (Bookings, Contact Form, Newsletter Sign-up etc.) and will require the use of ‘cookies’, which you must enable, to ensure that ‘system cookies’ that get sent back to the originating server, will work correctly. However, you can still access most of the features on our website without accepting a cookie.

5 External Links

Sirch Solutions Limited website may provide links to other third-party websites. Even if the third party is affiliated with Sirch Solutions Limited through a business partnership or otherwise, Sirch Solutions Limited is not responsible for the privacy policies or practices or the content of such external links. These links are provided to you for convenience purposes only, and you access them at your own risk. You are advised before using a social sharing button, that you do so at your own discretion and please note that the social media platform may track and collect your information. You should check their respective privacy policies for further clarification.

6 Terms of Use

Please also see our Terms Of Use which describes the restrictions, disclaimers, indemnification and limitation of liability governing the use of the entire Sirch Solutions Limited website: www.sirchsolutions.com accordingly.

7 How to Opt Out of Correspondence

Based on the information a user has provided, Sirch Solutions Limited will send email correspondence to the user. Each correspondence will contain an easy means to opt out of further correspondence. As detailed in Section 1, you can also contact us using [email protected] to opt out of any correspondence. You can also use this email address if you wish to exercise any of your rights under GDPR. Those rights include:

The right to access information held about you. This can be exercised in accordance with Data Protection Legislation and can be made free of charge. However, further requests may be subject to a fee in order to cover our costs, if this is deemed reasonable.

You have the right of data portability. This allows your personal information to be transferred to someone else. However, please be aware that this is not an absolute right, and may not be possible in all circumstances.

You have the right to rectification. This permits you to insist that any incorrect information held about you be corrected if it is found to be false.

You have the right to erasure. If permitted, within certain circumstances, you may request that we erase your personal information subject to statutory and contractual obligations. This is not an absolute right.

If you wish to exercise any of the rights listed above, or if you have any concerns about the way your data is processed, please feel free to contact us.

A conclusive list of your rights under the new General Data Protection Regulations can be found on the GDPR website.

8 General

If you have questions regarding our Privacy Statement, please contact Sirch Solutions Limited via our Contact Us page or if you prefer you can write to us at the following address: Sirch Solutions, Ty Glyn, 1 Brecon Court, William Brown Close, Cwmbran. NP44 3AB.

This version of the privacy policy is effective as of 01/07/2019.

What can we help you with?